10 rue de la Mission Ecole Valentin 25480, France
+ 33 (0)3 81 53 26 25
info@lovalite.com
Pointe SNOM

Pointe SNOM

Micro pointes optiques pour applications de microscopie à champ proche (SNOM)
Revêtement en aluminium résistant à la lumière sur sous-couche de titane
Tous nos pointes sont controlé individuellement à 400μW, 532nm.

Prêt à être utilisé sur diapason (dénudage de la gaine de 10 mm)

Caractéristiques produits

E50 : GLASS PULLED TIPSHigh resolution AFM topology combined with SNOM features
High resolution AFM topology combined with SNOM features
Apex radius 50nm
Lenght 1m (other on request)
Aperture 100nm (other on request)
E50-B : BENT GLASS TIPS
Bent glass SNOM tips for horizontal positioning of the fibre
Bending angle 30°
Lenght 1,5mm – 2mm
Aperture 100nm 

fibre mode field diameter core diameter clad diameter jacket n.a
smf28 9,2μm @ 1310nm N/A 125μm 250μm (acrylate) 0,14
Infrared applications (single-mode at the telecom wavelengths, 1310nm & 1550nm). Can be used in collection mode in the visible range.
SM450 3.4μm @ 450nm N/A 125μm 250μm (acrylate) 0,12
Visible range applications (single-mode in the visible)
HPSC10 N/A 10μm 125μm 245μm (acrylate) 0,1
For demanding UV/visible applications, requiring a low level of fibre fluorescence (pure silica core fibre), such as Raman spectroscopy, quantum dots fluorescence, etc. Multi-mode fibre with a very good collection.